DATABASE GROUP INTERACTIVE LIMITED

Address

DATABASE GROUP INTERACTIVE LIMITED
THE DATABASE GROUP LIMITED
COLSTON TOWER
COLSTON AVENUE
BRISTOL
BS1 4UH
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05223833
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2014
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brett Isenberg
7 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Richard Lees
17 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Richard Trott
13 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Allan Watson
23 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

MAESTRO INTERACTIVE LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2007

Previous Addresses

MAILCOM PLC, SNOWDON DRIVE
WINTERHILL
MILTON KEYNES
MK6 1HQ
Changed 21 Sep 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 14 Oct 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 29 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 3 Jul 2013 13
30 Jun 2011 14 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 28 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years