Dissolved on 1 Dec 2009

Address

DAVID JOHN COSMETICS LIMITED
47 SOUTHFIELD CLOSE
DUKINFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK16 5RX

Manufacture perfumes & toilet preparations

Retail cosmetic & toilet articles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03788394
Incorporation Date: 11 Jun 1999
Dissolution Date: 1 Dec 2009
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End: 30 Jun
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
4 May 2009
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
11 Jun 2008
Filed on:
24 Jun 2008
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 30 Jan 2011 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents35 available

People connected with this Company

LOUISE GREAVES 22 Jul 2008 secretary - Resigned
ANDREW GREAVES 22 Jul 2008 director - Resigned

Previous Company Names

VIPEX INDUSTRIES LTD
Changed 21 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

74 CAMBERWELL DRIVE
ASHTON UNDER LYNE
LANCASHIRE OL7 9SN
Changed 26 Oct 2001
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M7 4AS
Changed 22 Jun 1999

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.davidjohncosmetics.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.davidjohncosmetics.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.davidjohncosmetics.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.davidjohncosmetics.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.davidjohncosmetics.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 4 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 8 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 25 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 26 Apr 2006 10
30 Jun 2004 6 May 2005 11
30 Jun 2003 27 Apr 2004 10
30 Jun 2002 29 Apr 2003 10
30 Jun 2001 24 Apr 2002 10
30 Jun 2000 26 Mar 2001 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code