DAVID LLOYD LEISURE GROUP LIMITED

Address

DAVID LLOYD LEISURE GROUP LIMITED
THE HANGAR MOSQUITO WAY
HATFIELD BUSINESS PARK
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 9AX
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0300 303 9531
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06261643
VAT Number:
GB740 5477 34
Incorporation Date:
29 May 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
3 Jan
Capital:
£71,571.70 on 13 Jun 2017
For period ending:
3 Jan 2018
Filed on:
12 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Burrows
1 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Paul Guyer
20 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Guyer
20 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
20 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
20 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mark Hammond
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Harris
28 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Robert Ivell
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Richard Livingstone
21 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Scott Lloyd
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Richard Luck
29 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Andrew Powell
16 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Philip Rowland
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Stephens
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WILMINGTON TRUST (LONDON) LIMITED, THIRD FLOOR, 1 KING'S ARMS YARD, LONDON, EC2R 7AF AS SECURITY AGENT (AS AGENT FOR EACH OF THE SECURED CREDITORS)
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2015
WILMINGTON TRUST (LONDON) LIMITED, THIRD FLOOR, 1 KING'S ARMS YARD, LONDON, EC2R 7AF AS SECURITY AGENT (AS AGENT FOR EACH OF THE SECURED CREDITORS)
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2015
WILMINGTON TRUST (LONDON) LIMITED, THIRD FLOOR, 1 KING'S ARMS YARD, LONDON, EC2R 7AF AS SECURITY AGENT (AS TRUSTEE FOR EACH OF THE SECURED PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2015

Previous Company Names

VERSAILLES BIDCO LTD
Changed 7 May 2008

Previous Addresses

QUADRANT HOUSE, FLOOR 6
17 THOMAS MORE STREET
THOMAS MORE SQUARE
LONDON
E1W 1YW
Changed 19 Oct 2009

4TH FLOOR, ST ALPHAGE HOUSE
2 FORE STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 5DH
Changed 9 Jan 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
3 Oct 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 Jan 2018 12 Jun 2018 5
3 Jan 2017 2 Oct 2017 9
3 Jan 2016 6 Oct 2016 9
3 Jan 2015 15 Sep 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 3 Oct 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 Jan 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years