DAVID LLOYD LEISURE PROPERTIES NO.1 LIMITED

Address

DAVID LLOYD LEISURE PROPERTIES NO.1 LIMITED
THE HANGAR MOSQUITO WAY
HATFIELD BUSINESS PARK
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 9AX
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0300 303 9531
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06326072
VAT Number:
GB740 5477 34
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
29 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Guyer
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Harris
28 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Johann Herberstein
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Livingstone
21 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Scott Lloyd
28 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
28 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Luck
27 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
27 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Meanock
9 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Powell
16 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Philip Rowland
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Stephens
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRIMONT REAL ESTATE ADVISORS B.V. (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2014
TRIMONT REAL ESTATE ADVISORS B.V.,(THE " SECURITY AGENT")
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2013
TRIMONT REAL ESTATE ADVISORS B.V. (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2013
TRIMONT REAL ESTATE ADVISORS B.V.
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2013
TRIMONT REAL ESTATE ADVISORS B.V.
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2013
TRIMONT REAL ESTATE ADVISORS B.V. (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2013
TRIMONT REAL ESTATE ADVISORS B.V. (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2013

Previous Company Names

DAVID LLOYD FITNESS CLUB PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2008

Previous Addresses

QUADRANT HOUSE, FLOOR 6
17 THOMAS MORE STREET
THOMAS MORE SQUARE
LONDON E1W1YW

QUADRANT HOUSE, FLOOR 6 4 THOMAS MORE SQUARE
LONDON
E1W 1YW
Changed 10 Mar 2014

4TH FLOOR, ST ALPHAGE HOUSE
2 FORE STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 5DH
Changed 9 Jan 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 29 Jan 2014 3
4 Jan 2013 7 Oct 2013 9
4 Jan 2012 8 Oct 2012 9
4 Jan 2011 6 May 2011 4
4 Jan 2010 21 May 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years