DAVIS CONSTRUCTION (HAWKHURST) LIMITED



Last updated 7 November 2016
Legal registered address
ONE VICTORIA SQUARE BIRMINGHAM B1 1BD

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2013
Cash in bank
£20.10k
Current assets
£1.38m
Fixed assets
£40.73k
Current creditors
£1.32m
Shareholders funds
£84.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01060294
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 July 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVIS BUILDERS LIMITED3 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/10/1628 October 2016FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

28/07/1628 July 2016NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

01/09/151 September 2015ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/07/2015

View Document

06/03/156 March 2015ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/01/2015

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company