DAWSONGROUP MATERIAL HANDLING LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
DELAWARE DRIVE TONGWELL MILTON KEYNES BUCKS MK15 8JH

Company number
02652091
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2019

Next statement due by 22 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAWSONRENTALS MATERIALS HANDLING EQUIPMENT LIMITED19 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/1520 January 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL JOHN WILLIAMS / 26/11/2014

View Document

13/01/1513 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALAN COOPER

View Document

09/10/149 October 2014Annual return made up to 8 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/04/143 April 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS LUCINDA ANNE KENT

View Document

03/04/143 April 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ANTHONY COLEMAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company