DAZZLE BOUTIQUE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

DAZZLE BOUTIQUE LTD
1007 LONDON ROAD
LEIGH-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS9 3JY
(360 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06329743
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
18 Apr 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
11 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cobat Secretarial Services Ltd
31 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Maria Mitu
7 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAGIC MUFFINS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR COBAT HOUSE
1446-1448 LONDON ROAD
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX
SS9 2UW
Changed 29 Mar 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 18 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 17 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2012 3 Oct 2012 3
31 Jul 2011 1 Nov 2011 4
31 Jul 2010 4 Feb 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years