DB IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Mar 2013

Address

DB IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
OWNERS BUSINESS CENTRE, HIGH
STREET, NEWBURN
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE15 8LN
(90 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hardware consultancy

Other software consultancy and supply

Maintenance office & computing machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05928562
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 2006
Dissolution Date:
19 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£3.00 on 5 Oct 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
14 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2011
Filed on:
5 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Scully
8 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
8 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DB I.T. SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

OFFICE 1.08, ST MARYS TRAINING
AND, ENTERPRISE CENTRE
OYSTERSHELL LANE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE4 5QS
Changed 14 Aug 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 14 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 25 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 6 Oct 2010 6
30 Apr 2009 8 Jul 2009 3
30 Apr 2008 31 Oct 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years