DCS CARPETS LIMITED

Address

DCS CARPETS LIMITED
WEST WALK BUILDING
110 REGENT ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 7LT
(406 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08158628
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
14 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jul 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £23,775 £45,227
Debtors: £105,361 £120,937 £147,404
Creditors due within one year: £471,438 £443,118
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,275
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,728
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £86,810
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Beange
15 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kevin Beange
26 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 20 May 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2016

Previous Company Names

KBCS (LEICESTER) LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 1 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 13 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 1 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 13 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 8 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years