DCS FFS LIMITED

Address

DCS FFS LIMITED
C/O DELOITTE LLP LOMOND HOUSE
9 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1QQ
(108 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC120357
Incorporation Date:
21 Sep 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
4 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
31 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Bell
2 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
William Fitzsimmons
1 Jul 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Isabell Mcdonald
16 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ATHOLE TRUST
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2001
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 1998
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 1994

Previous Company Names

DCS (FIRST FOR SERVICE) GROUP LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2009
DCS (TECHNICAL SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

2 WATT ROAD
HILLINGTON INDUSTRIAL ES
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G52 4RR
Changed 20 Apr 2009

6 SEAFORTH ROAD SOUTH
HILLINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLASGOW
G52 4SN
Changed 24 Nov 2000

23 MOSS ROAD
GOVAN
GLASGOW
G51 4JT
Changed 30 Apr 1997

CROSSHILL HOUSE
BANKHEAD ROAD
RUTHERGLEN
GLASGOW G73 2BQ
Changed 7 Apr 1994

CROSSHILL HOUSE
BANKHED ROAD
RUTHERGLEN
GLASGOW G73 2BQ
Changed 24 Jan 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jul 2009 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 4 Mar 2008 6
30 Sep 2006 4 Mar 2008 18
30 Sep 2005 24 Jan 2007 16
30 Sep 2004 26 Oct 2005 13
30 Sep 2003 1 Nov 2004 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years