D&D LEEDS LIMITED

Address

16 KIRBY STREET
LONDON
EC1N 8TS
(144 companies also use this postcode)

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 07171092
Incorporation Date: 26 Feb 2010
4 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £2.00
on 18 Mar 2014
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
19 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
26 Feb 2014
Filed on:
18 Mar 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 14 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents21 available

Directors and Secretaries

Desmond Gunewardena
26 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present (4 Years) Director
David Loewi
26 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present (4 Years) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LDC (MANAGERS) LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2013

Previous Company Names

D&D LONDON VENTURES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.dndleeds.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.ddleeds.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Dec 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Feb 2013 11
31 Mar 2011 28 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code