DDAT (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Sep 2009

Address

DDAT (UK) LIMITED
THE OBSERVATORY
CHAPEL WALKS
MANCHESTER
M2 1HL
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03952109
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2000
Dissolution Date:
2 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
2 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2008
Filed on:
5 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wynford Dore
15 Mar 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
15 Mar 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Julie Roy
19 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Duncan Rutherford
15 Mar 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AMADEUS PROPERTIES LIMITED
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2007
PROUDREED REAL ESTATE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2007
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LETTER OF PLEDGE OVER A DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2006
WYNFORD NEWMAN DORE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

THE OLD SCHOOL CLINIC LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

CAMDEN HOUSE
WARWICK ROAD
KENILWORTH
CV8 1TH
Changed 3 Jun 2008

6 THE SQUARE
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE CV8 1EB
Changed 27 Mar 2002

20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4XH
Changed 8 May 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 30 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 2 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 7 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 6 Dec 2003 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years