DDB VENTURES LIMITED

Address

DDB VENTURES LIMITED
MANOR FARM HARBOROUGH ROAD
BRAMPTON ASH
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 8PD
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06749184
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Denise Bailey
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Bailey
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STARCITY VENTURES LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

MAYFIELD 4 LITTLE OAKLEY
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN18 8HA
Changed 3 Dec 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/02/2009 FROM
WHARF LODGE 112 MANSFIELD ROAD
DERBY
DE1 3RA
Changed 7 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 7 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years