DDM HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Address

DDM HEALTHCARE LIMITED
BOOTS - NORTH 3RD FLOOR
79 - 91 HIGH STREET
FALKIRK
FK1 1ES
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC192458
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£60.00 on 15 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Foster
17 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Foster
17 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Muller
5 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LOTHIAN FIFTY (550) LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O BOOTS DIVISIONAL OFFICE
UNIT 10 GYLE PARK SHOPPING CENTRE
EDINBURGH
EH12 9JR
SCOTLAND
Changed 9 Sep 2013

ALLIANCE PHARMACY REG OFFICE
UNIT 3C, FAIRWAYS BUSINESS PARK,
DEER PARK AVE, LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH54 8AF
Changed 25 Jan 2011

UNIT 6A GRANGE ROAD
HOUSTOUN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LIVINGSTON
EH54 5DE
Changed 25 Jul 2005

44 STEWARTFIELD DRIVE
STEWARTFIELD
EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW G74 4UA
Changed 23 May 2005

50 LOTHIAN ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH3 9BY
Changed 23 Feb 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 21 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 3 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years