DE VERE LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
THE INSPIRE HORNBEAM SQUARE WEST HARROGATE NORTH YORKSHIRE HG2 8PA

Company number
01396936
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 October 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2020

Next statement due by 5 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INITIAL STYLE CONFERENCES LIMITED9 May 2006
VERVE VENUES LIMITED29 November 2010
DE VERE VENUES LIMITED2 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1530 April 2015Annual return made up to 29 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1530 April 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN CODY BRADSHAW / 30/04/2015

View Document

10/03/1510 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS TOLLEY

View Document

10/03/1510 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SARAH BROUGHTON

View Document

19/12/1419 December 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/12/2014 FROM
ALBERT DAY BUILDING SUNNINGDALE PARK
LARCH AVENUE
ASCOT
SL5 0QE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company