DEANCOVE LIMITED



Last updated 5 October 2013
Legal registered address
37 ST. MARGARETS STREET CANTERBURY KENT UNITED KINGDOM CT1 2TU

Company number
02318567
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOR COATINGS LIMITED22 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/10/1216 October 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

03/07/123 July 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

21/06/1221 June 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

15/05/1215 May 2012SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 26/03/12

View Document

15/05/1215 May 2012REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 26/03/2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company