DEBT MANAGERS STANDARDS ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Address

DEBT MANAGERS STANDARDS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
11 COOPERS YARD
CURRAN ROAD
CARDIFF
WALES
CF10 5NB
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04031983
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
24 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Cheetham
22 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jamie Davies
4 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Christopher Davis
16 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Craig Gedey
9 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Melanie Giles
7 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Charles Greed
4 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Land
2 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Nicolas Lord
24 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christopher Moat
9 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Naden
27 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicholas Pearson
9 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Samantha Poole
4 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Rees
27 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
27 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kevin Still
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Shahzad Sulaman
9 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon Walshe
9 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Warr
20 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Raymond Watson
17 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Wharton
9 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
2 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Yates
9 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YORKCO 162G LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

45-46 SUGAR MILL SUGAR MILL BUSINESS PARK
OAKHURST AVENUE
LEEDS
LS11 7HL
ENGLAND
Changed 12 May 2017

WEST POINT BUSINESS CENTRE
WESTLAND SQUARE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 5SS
Changed 9 Oct 2015

22 PLANE TREE AVENUE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS17 8UB
Changed 26 Feb 2002

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 4 Jan 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £43.34

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Dec 2017 12
31 Dec 2015 8 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 7 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years