DECNAM LTD

Dissolved on 26 Apr 2016

Address

DECNAM LTD
2 MOULSHAM STREET
CHELMSFORD
ENGLAND
CM2 0HR
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07437225
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2010
Dissolution Date:
26 Apr 2016
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 1 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 May 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £20,879 £34,327 £31,896
Debtors: £43,779 £19,822 £22,979
Creditors due within one year: £129,695 £202,709 £300,373
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £84,963 £1,440 £34,502
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £146,406 £104,840 £180,415
Total Assets less Liabilities: £29,744 £10,782 £65,921
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £29,744 £10,782 £65,921
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Norman Smith
11 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alison Smith
11 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2011

Previous Company Names

THE DECNAM CORPORATION LTD
Changed 2 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

TICKETY BOO UNIT 37 THE MEADOWS
HIGH STREET
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 6FD
Changed 2 Mar 2015

UPLANDS PRAYORS HILL
SIBLE HEDINGHAM
HALSTEAD
ESSEX
CO9 3LE
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Oct 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 14 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 11 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years