DECOPLAS LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Mar 2015

Address

DECOPLAS LIMITED
MOORE STEPHENS
6 RIDGE HOUSE RIDGEHOUSE DRIVE
STOKE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST1 5TL
(166 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05260961
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2004
Dissolution Date:
10 Mar 2015
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£420.00 on 25 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
26 Oct 2012

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2013
Filed on:
25 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janet Hopping
23 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Philip Hopping
23 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
23 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

POLYMER TILE PROMOTIONS LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

SARSEN HOUSE, 2 CHURCH LANE
SOUTH MARSTON
SWINDON
WILTS SN3 4SR
Changed 11 Aug 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 26 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 6 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 31 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 18 Feb 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years