DECOPULSE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

DECOPULSE LIMITED
ADRIAN DEAN
21 PINN WAY
RUISLIP
GREATER LONDON
HA4 7QN
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07922153
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£66.00 on 16 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £1,371 £24,274
Debtors: £53,328 £6,983
Creditors due within one year: £293,096 £67,952
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£238,397 -£36,695
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Dean
29 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Iurie Turcan
24 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOMEYCOMB LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

LYNTON HOUSE 7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jan 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 23 Mar 2016 9
31 Jan 2014 6 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 24 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years