DEEPSEA CONTINENTALOIL LIMITED



Last updated 24 November 2019
Legal registered address
78-80 WIGMORE STREET LONDON W1U 2SJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£1.29m
Shareholders funds
£1.34m
View full financial accounts

Company number
06380199
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
24 September 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2019

Next statement due by 8 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONTINENTOIL LIMITED19 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/1924 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

12/12/1812 December 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

11/12/1811 December 2018FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

05/12/185 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company