DELI KING LTD



Last updated 23 January 2011
Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR CUBE BUILDINGS 3-5A PARK ROAD LYTHAM ST ANNES LANCASHIRE FY8 1QX

Company number
05752843
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELLBOURNE ASSOCIATES LTD9 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/1013 July 2010FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document (might not be available)

30/03/1030 March 2010FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document (might not be available)

19/03/1019 March 2010APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document (might not be available)

17/03/1017 March 2010DIRECTOR APPOINTED CHRISTOPHER PETER CONSTANCE

View Document (might not be available)

06/11/096 November 2009APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER CONSTANCE

View Document (might not be available)

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company