DELI KITCHEN (LEEDS) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2014)

Address

DELI KITCHEN (LEEDS) LIMITED
55 GREAT GEORGE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
LS1 3BB
Classification:

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06882061
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 May 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
25 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2012
Filed on:
31 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yuk Chu
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

8 CATERING LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 25 Nov 2011 7
30 Apr 2010 19 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years