DELL SOFTWARE (UK) LIMITED

Address

DELL SOFTWARE (UK) LIMITED
DELL HOUSE THE BOULEVARD
CAIN ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1LF
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02657165
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 1991 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£19,121,100.00 on 28 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
19 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Cramer
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Shirley Creed
15 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Aiden Lyne
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Mcgowan
30 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kevin Norlin
19 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John O'mara
30 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Janet Wright
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SABRE GROUP LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2011
THE MAYOR AND COMMONALTY AND CITIZENS OF THE CITY OF LONDON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2010
FIRST UK PROPERTY GROWTH (NOMINEES) LIMITED, GRAINMARKET ASSET MANAGEMENT LLP, GRAINMARKET PROPERTIES LIMITED AND ELMSWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2010
FIRST UK PROPERTY GROWTH (NOMINEES) LIMITED, FIRST UK PROPERTY GROWTH MANAGERS LIMITED,GRAINMARKET PROPERTIES LIMITED AND ELMSWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

QUEST SOFTWARE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2013
COMMON SENSE COMPUTING (UK) LTD
Changed 29 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

ASCOT HOUSE
MAIDENHEAD OFFICE PARK
WESTACOTT WAY LITTLEWICK GREEN
BERKS
SL6 3QQ
Changed 25 May 2014

THE PRIORY
STOMP ROAD
BURNHAM
BUCKS SL1 7LS
Changed 31 Mar 2006

CANADA HOUSE
272 FIELD END ROAD
EASTCOTE,MIDDLESEX
HA4 9NA
Changed 12 Oct 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
57 £507,068.39
Bristol City Council
2 £3,149.57
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
2 £1,202.06
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
1 £9,869.41
Department for Communities and Local Government
1 £12,255.69
Department of Health
3 £35,879.81
Ministry of Justice [11400]
1 £31,332.12
South Gloucestershire Council
1 £1,366.56

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 19 Feb 2015 13
31 Dec 2012 23 Dec 2013 12
31 Dec 2011 21 Jan 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 3 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 5 Jan 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years