DELPHI AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS UK LIMITED

Address

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
(246 companies also use this postcode)

Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02860799
Incorporation Date: 8 Oct 1993
20 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £100,002.00
on 30 Sep 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
8 Aug 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
29 Sep 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 20 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents93 available

Directors and Secretaries

Antony Humphreys
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present (3 Years) Director
Mitre Secretaries Limited
28 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present (13 Years) Company Secretary
Mark Nutter
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present (1 Year) Director
Jeffrey Parsons
22 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present (20 Years) Director

Previous Company Names

DELPHI CHASSIS SYSTEMS UK LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1997
DELCO CHASSIS LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 75 DELPHI HOUSE
WINDMILL ROAD
LUTON
LU1 3YU
Changed 29 Jan 2001
GRIFFIN HOUSE
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 3YT
Changed 21 Feb 1999
2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 10 Dec 1993

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.delphiautomotivesystemsuk.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.delphiautomotivesystemsuk.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.delphiautomotivesystemsuk.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.delphiautomotivesystemsuk.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.delphiautomotivesystemsuk.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Oct 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 8 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 12 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 23 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 31 Dec 2010 12
31 Dec 2008 15 Dec 2009 12
31 Dec 2007 19 Mar 2008 3
31 Dec 2006 5 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 9 Mar 2007 15
31 Dec 2004 13 Feb 2006 14
31 Dec 2003 21 Jan 2005 13
31 Dec 2002 14 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 6 Feb 2003 14
31 Dec 2000 28 Nov 2001 11
31 Dec 1999 16 Nov 2000 11
31 Dec 1998 2 Nov 1999 11
31 Dec 1997 13 Oct 1998 10
31 Dec 1996 22 Apr 1997 4
31 Dec 1995 17 Jul 1996 7
31 Dec 1994 9 Aug 1995 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code