DELTAPOLL LIMITED



Last updated 17 April 2020
Legal registered address
ASHLEIGH VILLA 143 TAMWORTH ROAD LONG EATON NOTTINGHAM ENGLAND NG10 1BY

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2019
Cash in bank
£42.94k
Current assets
£256.25k
Current creditors
£128.39k
Shareholders funds
£130.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
11012888
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 October 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2019

Next statement due by 23 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REPRESENTATION LIMITED15 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2031 January 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

12/10/1912 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

27/04/1927 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL FLATTERS / 24/04/2019

View Document

24/04/1924 April 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARTIN BOON / 24/04/2019

View Document

24/04/1924 April 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOE TWYMAN / 24/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company