DEMA GROUP LTD



Last updated 11 February 2020
Legal registered address
HALFWAY HOUSE HALFWAY ROAD SHERNESS ENGLAND ME12 3AU

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Current assets
£23.27k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£1.39k
Shareholders funds
£21.88k
View full financial accounts

Company number
11355611
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2019

Next statement due by 28 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AKIS GROUP LIMITED14 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/1922 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

14/06/1814 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/06/1813 June 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MEHMET SUZGUN

View Document

14/05/1814 May 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED AKIS GROUP LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 14/05/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company