DENMAN & SONS BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITED

Address

DENMAN & SONS BUILDERS MERCHANTS LIMITED
NEW ROAD
TIR Y BERTH
HENGOED
MID GLAMORGAN
CF82 8AU
Classification:

Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00471410
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 1949 (68 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 4 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £40,514 £23,600 £22,295
Debtors: £178,561 £198,909 £143,805
Creditors due within one year: £174,971 £398,446 £412,473
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £320,236 £41,714 -£23,184
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £376,574 £78,701 £65,936
Total Assets less Liabilities: £418,180 £430,368 £382,595
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £418,180 £430,368 £382,595
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Denman
31 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
before 31 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Craig Denman
1 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Redford Denman
before 31 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 1989
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 1987
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 1987
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 1987

Previous Company Names

INGLECOTE LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2011
DENMAN & SONS (BUILDERS MERCHANTS) LTD
Changed 12 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

9 HANBURY ROAD
BARGOED
GLAM
CF8 8QS
Changed 25 Jan 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 29 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 13 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 2 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2013 7 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years