DERBY ISLAMIC CENTRE

Address

DERBY ISLAMIC CENTRE
THE CENTRAL MOSQUE
SACHEVERAL STREET
DERBY
DE1 2JR
Phone: 01332 292 021
Web:
Classification:

Activities of religious organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05771777
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
For period ending:
5 Apr 2018
Filed on:
5 Dec 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2017 5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £88,865 £28,304 £488
Creditors due within one year: £1,750 £1,750 £1,750
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £87,115 £26,554 -£1,262
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £620,347 £565,172 £541,230
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 357 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rafaqat Ali
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Rafaqat Ali
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Mohammed Arif
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mohammed Azam
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Muhabbat Hussain
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ghulam Nabi
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mohammed Razzaque
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Talib Shah
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DERBY ISLAMIC CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

THE CENTERAL MOSQUE SACHEVERAL STREET
DERBY
DE1 2JR
Changed 1 May 2015

THE CENTRAL MOSQUE
SACHEVERAL STREET
DERBY
DE1 2JR
Changed 17 Apr 2015

295 BRIGHTON ROAD
ALVASTON
DERBY
DE24 8TE
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Apr 2015

THE CENTRAL MOSQUE SACHEVERAL STREET
DERBY
DE1 2JR
Changed 6 Mar 2015

295 BRIGHTON ROAD
ALVASTON
DERBY
DE24 8TE
Changed 4 Mar 2015

121 PEARTREE ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE23 6Q
Changed 24 Apr 2012

295 BRIGHTON ROAD
ALVASTON
DERBY
DE24 8TE
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Apr 2012

7 COLWYN AVENUE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE23 6HH
Changed 20 Apr 2012

295 BRIGHTON ROAD
ALVASTON
DERBY
DE24 8TE
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Apr 2012

THE CENTRAL MOSQUE SACHEVERAL STREET
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 2JR
Changed 16 Apr 2012

295 BRIGHTON ROAD
ALVASTON
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE24 8TE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Apr 2012

7 COLWYN AVENUE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE23 6HH
Changed 4 Mar 2011

295 BRIGHTON ROAD
ALVASTON
DERBY
DE24 8TE
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Mar 2011

7 COLWYN AVENUE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE23 6HH
Changed 1 Mar 2011

295 BRIGHTON ROAD
ALVASTON
DERBY
DE24 8TE
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Mar 2011

7 COLWYN AVENUE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE23 6HH
Changed 23 Feb 2011

295 BRIGHTON ROAD
ALVASTON
DERBY
DE24 8TE
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Feb 2011

19 MIDDLETON STREET
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE23 8QJ
Changed 22 Feb 2011

295 BRIGHTON ROAD
ALVASTON
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE24 8TE
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Feb 2011

7 COLWYN AVENUE
LITTLEOVER
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE23 6HH
Changed 14 Feb 2011

295 BRIGHTON ROAD
ALVASTON
DERBY
DE24 8TE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Feb 2011

7 COLWYN AVENUE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE23 6HH
Changed 9 Feb 2011

295 BRIGHTON ROAD
ALVASTON
DERBY
DE24 8TE
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Feb 2011

THE CENTRAL MOSQUE SACHEVERAL STREET
DERBY
DE1 2JR
Changed 20 Jan 2011

295 BRIGHTON ROAD
ALVASTON
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE24 8TE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jan 2011

C/O RAFAQAT ALI
THE CENTRAL MOSQUE SACHEVERAL STREET
DERBY
DE1 2JR
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Jan 2011

121 PEAR TREE ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE23 6QF
Changed 29 Nov 2010

C/O MR. RAFAQAT ALI
2 COPPICE END ROAD
ALVASTON
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE22 2TA
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Nov 2010

THE CENTRAL MOSQUE
SACHEVERAL STREET
DERBY
DE1 2JR
Changed 15 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Jan 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Nov 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2018 5 Dec 2018 8
5 Apr 2017 25 Jan 2018 9
5 Apr 2016 12 Jan 2017 9
5 Apr 2015 22 Dec 2015 8
5 Apr 2014 23 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 5 Apr 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
357 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years