DESIGN & MANAGEMENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

DESIGN & MANAGEMENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
CONTRACT HOUSE
202 NORTH CRAY ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 5EH
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03955862
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£200.00 on 14 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
6 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2015
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Mccarthy
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Terry Quinn
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
30 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Snell
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Martin Turner
30 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WEB PUBLISHING MADE EASY LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

HIGHWOOD
OLD DARTFORD ROAD, FARNINGHAM
DARTFORD
KENT DA4 0EB
Changed 3 Nov 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 6 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 23 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 19 Jun 2013 8
31 Oct 2011 11 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 8 Jun 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years