DESIGN & MANAGEMENT AIR CONDITIONING & MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

DESIGN & MANAGEMENT AIR CONDITIONING & MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED
CONTRACT HOUSE
202 NORTH CRAY ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
DA14 5EH
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02905807
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 1994 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£150,718.00 on 15 Mar 2018
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
18 Jul 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Oct 2017 31 Oct 2016
Cash at bank: £35,431 £24,411
Debtors: £756,625 £919,514
Creditors due within one year: £235,179 £242,758
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £556,877 £701,167
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £616,918 £752,674
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sean Short
31 Dec 2018 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Beverley Snell
23 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Turner
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DESIGN & MANAGEMENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
- Outstanding on 1 Feb 2018

Previous Company Names

CONSTANT TEMPERATURE CONTROL LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 25 GRAYS FARM PRODUCTION
VILLAGE
GRAYS FARM ROAD
ORPINGTON KENT BR5 3BD
Changed 16 Nov 2004

UNIT 25 GRAYS FARM PRODUCTION
VILLAGE
GRAYS FARM ROAD
ORPINGTON KENT BR5 3BD
Changed 16 Nov 2004

C/O MICHAEL KAPNISI & COMPANY
MARLOWE HOUSE
109 STATION ROAD
SIDCUP KENT DA15 7E1
Changed 26 Aug 1999

C/O MICHAEL KAPNISI & COMPANY
MARLOWE HOUSE
109 STATION ROAD
SIDCUP KENT DA15 7E1
Changed 26 Aug 1999

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 15 Mar 1994

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 15 Mar 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 24 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 23 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 10 May 2013 7
31 Oct 2011 11 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 8 Jun 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years