Dissolved on 14 Dec 2010

Address

DESIGN YORKSHIRE LTD
INNOVATION WAY
WILTHORPE ROAD
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 1JL
(118 companies also use this postcode)

Operation of arts facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03494272
Incorporation Date: 16 Jan 1998
Dissolution Date: 14 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
21 Jul 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
14 Jan 2010
Filed on:
10 Feb 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 31 Jan 2011 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents61 available

People connected with this Company

MR KEITH HAMPSHIRE 10 Feb 2010 director - Particulars Changed
ROGER HILYER 10 Feb 2010 director - Particulars Changed
ROGER NIGEL HEAD 10 Feb 2010 director - Particulars Changed

Previous Company Names

BARNSLEY DESIGN 2001 LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2002
CREWTUNING LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

11 SHAMBLES STREET
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 2SQ
Changed 22 Apr 2009
OLD LINEN COURT
83-85 SHAMBLES STREET
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S70 2JB
Changed 24 Nov 1999
1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 6 Mar 1998

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.designyorkshire.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.designyorkshire.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.designyorkshire.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 21 Jul 2010 4
31 Mar 2009 8 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 1 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 18 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 6 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 9 Dec 2005 9
31 Mar 2004 19 Oct 2004 7
31 Mar 2003 29 Jan 2004 10
31 Mar 2002 31 Jan 2003 10
31 Mar 2001 18 Dec 2001 9
31 Mar 2000 21 Nov 2000 8
31 Jan 1999 12 Nov 1999 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code