DEVINES ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED



Last updated 6 October 2019
Legal registered address
DEVINE HOUSE 1299-1301 LONDON ROAD LEIGH-ON-SEA ESSEX ENGLAND SS9 2AD

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2018
Cash in bank
£31.48k
Current assets
£390.68k
Fixed assets
£114.85k
Current creditors
£171.34k
Shareholders funds
£331.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04486535
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2020

Next statement due by 30 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLLINI REALTY LIMITED23 June 2003
WEST-WEBBE COLLINI LIMITED22 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/09/196 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/09/2019 FROM DEVINE HOUSE 1299-1301 LONDON ROAD LEIGH ON SEA ESSEX S50 8LT

View Document

20/07/1920 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/12/1829 December 2018PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2018 TO 30/09/2018

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

22/07/1822 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company