DEVONSHIRE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

DEVONSHIRE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
76 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1G 9TB
(372 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01302770
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 1977 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 14 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
12 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £152,153 £59,031 £50,642
Debtors: £56,820 £12,500 £12,500
Creditors due within one year: £159,093 £17,773 £32,379
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £49,880 £53,758 £30,763
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £60,523 £57,051 £33,330
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Cawley
1 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jackie Cleary
2 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Townsend
9 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

JAYBEE INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

66-68 MARGARET STREET
LONDON
W1N 8PX
Changed 3 Dec 1997

SUITE 2
37/41 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON W1N 7RJ
Changed 13 Dec 1990

HIGH HOLBORN HOUSE
52-54 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON WC1V 6RL
Changed 10 Dec 1986


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 12 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 3 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 9 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 18 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 4 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years