DFC ELECTRICAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

DFC ELECTRICAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED
62 HOLLYMOUNT GARDENS
STOCKPORT
SK2 7NF
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08830828
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 2014 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Jan 2016
For period ending:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2016
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Apr 2016 5 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £2,762 £122
Debtors: £10,358 £3,467
Creditors due within one year: £15,912 £11,034
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,508 -£7,445
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,508 -£7,445
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Flower
3 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DFC ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
5 Jan 2018 (this information was checked on 1 Jun 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Apr 2016 17 Aug 2016 4
5 Apr 2015 1 Dec 2015 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years