DFDS LOGISTICS CONTRACTS LIMITED

Address

DFDS LOGISTICS CONTRACTS LIMITED
NORDIC HOUSE
IMMINGHAM DOCK
IMMINGHAM
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN40 2LZ
Classification:

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01931078
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,571,495.00 on 17 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2015
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Fitzgerald
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Edward Green
4 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Per Jensen
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Macaulay
7 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 1997

Previous Company Names

NORFOLKLINE CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 2010
DOCKSPEED LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O GRAHAM FITZGERALD
NORDIC HOUSE IMMINGHAM DOCK
IMMINGHAM
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN40 2LZ
Changed 17 Feb 2015

UNIT 10 MANSFIELD BUSINESS PARK FELIXSTOWE ROAD
FOXHALL
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP10 0BF
Changed 11 Sep 2013

NORFOLK HOUSE
THE DOCK
FELIXSTOWE
SUFFOLK
IP11 3UY
Changed 24 Aug 2010

LYMPNE INDUSTRIAL PARK
LYMPNE
HYTHE
KENT CT21 4LT
Changed 23 Sep 1998

127 HIGH STREET
HYTHE
KENT
CT21 5JJ
Changed 10 Mar 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 9 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years