DG3 APOLLO LIMITED

Address

DG3 APOLLO LIMITED
FOURTH FLOOR ABBOTS HOUSE
ABBEY STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 3BD
(91 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 244 1800
Phone: 020 7531 0500
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01098121
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 1973 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 16 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2015
Filed on:
16 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Furlonge
21 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Suzanne Latouche
20 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Marie Ridgeon
27 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
21 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

01098121 LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2011
APOLLO OFFSET LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/09/2014 FROM, ENTERPRISE BUSINESS PARK, 2 MILLHARBOUR, LONDON, E14 9TE
Changed 16 Sep 2014

29/33 CHOUMERT GROVE, LONDON, SE15 4RB
Changed 6 Jan 2000

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE, 60 GOSWELL ROAD, LONDON, EC1M 7AD
Changed 8 Jul 1999

53 CENTRAL STREET, LONDON EC1V 8AD
Changed 18 Mar 1999

53 CURTIN ROAD, LONDON EC3
Changed 22 Apr 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 25 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 6 Apr 2011 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years