DGH RECRUITMENT LTD

Address

DGH RECRUITMENT LTD
JUBILEE HOUSE
56-58 CHURCH WALK
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9AS
(216 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01444 251 100
Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03552644
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£200.00 on 26 Apr 2018
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
24 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Gunn
18 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
James Hibbert
7 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
18 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE BROTHERS LTD (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2014
JERMYN INVESTMENT CO LIMITED
DEED OF SECURITY FOR RENT - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2001

Previous Company Names

D G H CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

2A CUCKFIELD ROAD
HURSTPIERPOINT
HASSOCKS
WEST SUSSEX BN6 9RU
Changed 23 Dec 1999

4 RIDGWAY CLOSE
WOODINGDEAN
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX BN2 6LQ
Changed 24 Aug 1998

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 24 May 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 24 Jan 2018 7
30 Jun 2016 30 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 3 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 17 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 12 Nov 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years