DIAGNOS LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
AUTOLOGIC HOUSE LONDON ROAD WHEATLEY OXON OX33 1JH

Company number
03856565
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
11 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2019

Next statement due by 22 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIAGNOS.CO.UK LIMITED7 May 2009
AUTOLOGIC DIAGNOSTICS LIMITED23 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/1529 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN CONOLEY

View Document

09/11/149 November 2014Annual return made up to 11 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/11/146 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN RICHARD CONOLEY

View Document

06/11/146 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RANALD WEBSTER

View Document

09/10/149 October 2014NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company