DIAMOND DISCS DIRECT UK LTD

Address

DIAMOND DISCS DIRECT UK LTD
SUITE ONE, INTERNATIONAL HOUSE WALDON WAY
DOBLES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HOLSWORTHY
DEVON
EX22 6HL
Classification:

Manufacture of tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07077099
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 6 Dec 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
28 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Garry Boyde
16 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Richard Orchard
16 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Philip Reed
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOLSWORTHY TOOLS LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2015

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 28 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 25 Aug 2017 8
30 Nov 2015 6 Sep 2016 10
30 Nov 2014 8 Sep 2015 10
30 Nov 2013 4 Sep 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years