DIFFUSION TRAINING LTD

Address

DIFFUSION TRAINING LTD
12 ROSEDEW ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
W6 9ET
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06819351
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Taylor
13 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
13 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

OPTIMAL PARTNERS LTD
Changed 19 Feb 2013
ENERGICER LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

43 RINGMER AVENUE
LONDON
SW6 5LP
Changed 16 Jun 2015

13A DELVINO ROAD
LONDON
SW6 4AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 26 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 3 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 6 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years