Address

DIRECT WINDOW SUPPLIES LIMITED
17 TITHE BARN CRESCENT
OLD TOWN
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN1 4JX

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02949607
Incorporation Date: 18 Jul 1994
20 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Jul
Capital: £2.00
on 3 Aug 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
23 Oct 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
18 Jul 2012
Filed on:
3 Aug 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents54 available

Directors and Secretaries

Steven Hocking
29 Jul 1994 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Sarah Hocking
29 Jul 1994 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 1997

Previous Company Names

COVERQUICK LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 1994

Previous Addresses

23 WOOD STREET
OLD TOWN
SWINDON
SN1 4AN
Changed 26 Jun 1997
43-45 DEVIZES ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN1 4BG
Changed 5 Sep 1995
1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 5 Aug 1994

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.directwindowsupplies.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.directwindowsupplies.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.directwindowsupplies.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.directwindowsupplies.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.directwindowsuppli.es Register at GoDaddy
www.directwindowsupplies.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 23 Oct 2012 3
31 Jul 2011 14 Nov 2011 4
31 Jul 2010 16 Mar 2011 8
31 Jul 2009 5 Nov 2009 4
31 Jul 2008 19 Nov 2008 4
31 Jul 2007 28 Dec 2007 5
31 Jul 2006 10 Jan 2007 6
31 Jul 2005 5 Jun 2006 11
31 Jul 2004 20 May 2005 10
31 Jul 2003 30 Mar 2004 8
31 Jul 2002 24 Apr 2003 9
31 Jul 2001 30 May 2002 10
31 Jul 2000 24 May 2001 10
31 Jul 1999 13 Jan 2000 6
31 Jul 1998 21 May 1999 10
31 Jul 1997 19 Jan 1998 6
31 Jul 1996 31 May 1997 10
31 Jul 1995 4 Sep 1996 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code