DIRECTIONS CONSULTANCY LTD

Dissolved on 23 Nov 2010

Address

C/O GARY COTTAM ASSOCIATES
LIMITED RURAL BUSINESS CENTRE
MYRESCOUGH COLLEGE BILSBORROW
PRESTON LANCASHIRE
PR3 0RY
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02990578
Incorporation Date: 15 Nov 1994
Dissolution Date: 23 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Jul
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
20 Feb 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
15 Nov 2009
Filed on:
8 Dec 2009
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 28 Jan 2011 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents49 available

Previous Company Names

HOWARD BIRKBY LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

SUITES 5 & 6 THE PRINTWORKS
RIBBLE VALLEY ENTERPRISE PARK
BARROW CLITHEROE
LANCASHIRE BB7 9WB
Changed 6 Apr 2004
36 KING STREET
CLITHEROE
LANCASHIRE BB7 2EX
Changed 28 Sep 2001
CEDAR RYSE
OAKRIGGSIDE
MOFFAT
DUMFRIESSHIRE DG10 9QS
Changed 10 Jul 2000
12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 23 Nov 1994

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.directionsconsultancy.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.directionsconsultancy.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.directionsconsultancy.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.directionsconsultancy.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.directionsconsultancy.management Register

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 20 Feb 2010 7
31 Jul 2008 8 Apr 2009 9
31 Jul 2007 14 Sep 2007 2
31 Jul 2006 8 May 2007 10
31 Jul 2005 6 Feb 2006 7
31 Jul 2004 18 Apr 2005 9
31 Jul 2003 22 Apr 2004 9
31 Jul 2002 3 May 2003 10
31 Jul 2001 29 May 2002 10
31 Jul 2000 18 May 2001 10
31 Jul 1999 31 May 2000 10
31 Jul 1998 16 Sep 1998 2
30 Nov 1997 12 Aug 1998 9
30 Nov 1996 4 Sep 1997 10
30 Nov 1995 8 Dec 1995 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code