DIRK GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Oct 2010

Address

DIRK GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
DIRK HOUSE
29 WOODCHURCH LANE
BIRKENHEAD
CH42 9PJ
Classification:

Recycling non-metal waste & scrap

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02081173
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 1986
Dissolution Date:
12 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
6 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2009
Filed on:
31 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

MERSEYSIDE SPECIAL INVESTMENT MEZZANINE FUND NO2
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT OF KEYMAN LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

DIRK BLASTGRIT LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 1991

Previous Addresses

CROWN HOUSE
2 CROWN DALE
LONDON
SE19 3NQ
Changed 9 Dec 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 6 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 9 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 1 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 3 Jan 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years