DISABILITY SPORTS COACH

Address

DISABILITY SPORTS COACH
8 HIGH STREET
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 4AB
(202 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08045641
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
13 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2015
Filed on:
6 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Ackred
26 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
26 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kate Bosomworth
26 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James Mcilwraith
26 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
James Mcilwraith
26 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christopher Mounsey-thear
26 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
26 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DISABILITY SPORTS UK
Changed 24 May 2012

Previous Addresses

SOUTH BANK TECHNO PARK UNIT 2B01 90 LONDON ROAD
LONDON
SE1 6LN
Changed 13 Apr 2015

5 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3TW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 13 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 28 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years