DISCOVER FILEY DEVELOPMENT TRUST LIMITED

Address

DISCOVER FILEY DEVELOPMENT TRUST LIMITED
UNITS 23,
24 EVRON CENTRE JOHN STREET
FILEY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO14 9DW
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05485483
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
14 Mar 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Briggs
28 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Nicholas Butterworth
28 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Angela Collins
13 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Crooks
23 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Susan Devitt
25 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Paul Duley
23 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Griffiths
16 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Harmer
13 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Peter Newbury
16 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Pauline Reeve
28 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Reeve
23 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christopher Robinson
28 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
23 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Irene Wilkie
14 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Irene Wilkie
13 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FILEY 4WARDS DEVELOPMENT TRUST
Changed 23 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

EVRON CENTRE UNITS 15,17,18,23,24
JOHN STREET,
FILEY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO14 9DW
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Jul 2009

ROOM 10 THE EVRON CENTRE
JOHN STREET
FILEY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO14 9DW
Changed 20 May 2008

ROOM 35 THE EVRON CENTRE
JOHN STREET
FILEY
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO14 9DW
Changed 18 Sep 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 14 Mar 2018 9
30 Jun 2016 11 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 29 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 20 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 8 Apr 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years