DISPLAY COR LIMITED

Address

DISPLAY COR LIMITED
12 THE BROADWAY
ST IVES
CAMBS
PE27 5BN
(192 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02595870
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,004.00 on 30 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
16 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £460,041 £191,752
Debtors: £967,933 £1,219,122
Creditors due within one year: £583,484 £639,231
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £862,608 £787,788
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,412
Total Assets less Liabilities: £931,590 £869,747
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £931,590 £869,747
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Noel Gardiner
26 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Nathan Gardiner
26 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
John Gardiner
before 27 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Phillip Millard
21 Jan 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

DISPLAY COR (GRAPHICS & DESIGN) LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

14 COACH MEWS
ST.IVES,HUNTINGDON
CAMBS
PE27 5BN
Changed 10 Apr 2012

UNIT 3 ELMS YARD
STEVENAGE ROAD
LITTLE WYMONSLEY
HERTS SG4 7HY
Changed 17 Feb 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 16 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 20 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 19 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 18 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 5 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years