D.K. INSTRUMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04862891



Last updated 14 March 2019
Registered office address
MILBURN HOUSE 3 OXFORD STREET WORKINGTON CUMBRIA CA14 2AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2019

Next statement due by 25 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEXES FASHION LIMITED14 January 2004


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company