DKM FINANCIAL ADVISERS LTD

Address

DKM FINANCIAL ADVISERS LTD
21 WHEELERS LANE
REDDITCH
ENGLAND
B97 6GT
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06775151
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
2 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Hudson
17 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Dale Montgomery
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Dale Montgomery
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COTSWOLD FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2016

Previous Addresses

C/O COTSWOLD ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED
OLD FORGE COURT IRON CROSS,
SALFORD PRIORS
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR11 8SH
Changed 19 Jan 2017

ST JOHNS HOUSE CHURCH STREET
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B61 8DN
Changed 18 Aug 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 2 Jan 2018 1
31 Dec 2016 10 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 13 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 20 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years