DKS CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

DKS CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED
LIVERY PLACE LIVERY STREET
35 LIVERY STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2PB
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07244625
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2010
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
31 Mar 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £653 £2
Debtors: £19,587 £58,247
Creditors due within one year: £27,756 £42,219
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,516 £16,030
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,876 £3,126
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£2,339 £23,090
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,339 £23,090
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Stairmand
6 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Zoe Stairmand
6 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DKS CONSULTING ENGINEER LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2010
DKS CONSULTANCY ENGINEERS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

321 BRADFORD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B5 6ET
Changed 5 Nov 2013

88 HILL VILLAGE ROAD
FOUR OAKS
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B75 5BE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Apr 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 8 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 3 Feb 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years